2014 Official Geelong Team List

No.
Name
DOB
HT
WT
PREVIOUS CLUBS
1
Mitch Brown
28/8/90
195
82
Sandringham Dragons
2
Billie Smedts
8/6/92
189
76
Geelong Falcons
3
Jimmy BARTEL
4/12/83
187
88
Geelong Falcons
4
Andrew MACKIE
7/8/84
192
87
Glenelg/Sacred Heart College
5
10/4/88
180
80
Central Districts (SA)
6
Lincoln McCarthy
23/10/93
177
79
Glenelg/Bordertown
7
Harry Taylor
12/6/1986
193
92
East Fremantle (WAFL)
8
Jake Kolodjashnij
9/8/85
193
88
Launceston
9
James KELLY
29/12/83
183
88
Calder Cannons/Rupertswood
10
Daniel Menzel
13/09/91
188
79
Central Districts
11
Darcy Lang
21/1/95
183
77
Geelong Falcons / Colac
12
Jesse Stringer
3/4/91
182
82
Port Adelaide (SANFL)
13
Thomas LONERGAN
17/05/84
197
99
Calder Cannons/Assumption College
14
Joel Selwood
26/5/88
182
86
Bendido U18
15
Jordan Schroder
5/12/92
182
85
Calder Cannons
16
Dawson Simpson
17/2/89
206
105
Barnawartha / Murray Bushrangers U18
17
Hamish McIntosh
04/09/84
203
103
Lavington / Murray Bushrangers / North Melbourne
18
Josh Cowan
16/3/91
184
72
North Ballarat
19
Taylor Hunt
05/11/90
183
84
Sandringham U18
20
Steven JOHNSON
04/07/83
189
87
Murray Bushrangers
21
Jordan Murdoch
23/03/92
190
80
Glenelg/Port Macdonnell
22
Mitch Duncan
10/06/91
187
82
East Perth
23
Josh Caddy
28/09/92
186
84
Eltham / Northern Knights / Gold Coast
24
Jed Bews
14/12/93
181
73
Geelong Falcons/Leopold
25
Jared Rivers
18/10/84
192
92
North Adelaide / Melbourne
26
Tom HAWKINS
27/7/88
197
100
Melbourne Grammar
27
MATTHEW STOKES
22/11/84
177
80
Woodville - West Torrens (SA)
28
Allen Christensen
19/05/91
176
77
Lara / Geelong Falcons
29
Cameron Guthrie
19/8/92
186
79
Calder Cannons
30
Nathan Vardy
25/06/91
198
94
Carine / Gippsland U18
31
George Burbury
16/6/92
186
81
Hobart
32
Steven Motlop
12/03/91
182
67
Wanderers (NT)
33
George Horlin-Smith
22/12/92
186
78
Sturt
34
Josh Walker
12/11/92
196
91
Lara / Geelong Falcons
35
Jarrad Jansen
2/5/92
192
93
East Fremantle
36
Bradley Hartman
16/11/94
188
75
Ramblers / Sturt
37
Michael Luxford # Rookie
23/2/95
186
92
Caulfield Grammar
38
Jackson Sheringham # Rookie
22/06/88
179
75
Geelong U18/Bell Park
39
Shane Kersten
15/03/93
191
92
South Fremantle/Lakes Junior
40
Jackson Thurlow
28/03/94
190
79
Launceston
41
James Toohey # Rookie
27/3/94
197
93
Oakleigh U18 / St Marys Salesian
42
Nick Bourke # Rookie
22/2/95
188
80
Geelong Falcons / Kolora-Noorat
43
Zac Bates # Rookie
30/4/95
176
73
West Adelaide
44
Corey ENRIGHT
14/09/81
186
90
Port Adelaide Magpies
45
Joel Hamling
09/04/93
194
80
Claremont/Cable Beach
46
Mark Biclavs # Rookie
28/03/91
198
78
Nowhere recently / Sunbury originally
47
         
48
         
50
Dominic Gleeson VFL
19/03/83
179
79
Werribee VFL
51
James Linton VFL
2/5/91
184
90
Colac
52
Jack Hollmer VFL
02/11/85
184
85
Lorne
53
Luke Bath VFL
13/5/88
181
80
St Mary's
54
Cameron Tudor VFL
29/6/92
195
84
Werribee Tigers
54
Kane Leersen VFL
19/5/90
187
86
Colac
56
Mitchell Herbison VFL
3/11/88
186
87
South Barwon / Barwon Heads
57
Mark Corrigan VFL
23/07/83
181
82
Sandringham
58
Fraser Fort VFL
4/10/95
186
87
Geelong Falcons / South Barwon
59
Tom Maas VFL
18/12/90
173
77
South Barwon
60
Matthew Sully VFL
15/10/92
196
95
SOUTH Warrnambool
61
Ben Raidme VFL
12/08/87
185
91
Grovedale
62
Daniel Measures VFL
22/7/88
180
83
Queenscliff
63
Zak Sherman VFL
12/08/87
185
91
St Marys
64
Andrew Banjanin
05/09/87
201
97
Werribee / St Alban's
65
Daniel Gibbs VFL
18/06/90
178
74
Queenscliff
66
Chris Lynch VFL
17/3/89
182
82
Bell Park
67
Kieren Paliouras VFL
19/9/92
184
89
St Joseph's
68
Jay Lever VFL
15/6/93
200
92
South Barwon / Geelong Falcons / St Kilda
69
Dane McFarlane VFL
1/5/93
178
73
Modaware
70
Jordan Duncan VFL
7/1/94
188
85
South Barwon

 

 

## NOMINATED ROOKIE LISTED PLAYER - CAN PLAY AFL

# ROOKIE LISTED PLAYER

 

 

Contact the Webmaster

Google
 
Web The Cattery
keldar.net